Datasheet Microchip PIC18F57Q43 — Datenblatt

HerstellerMicrochip
SeriePIC18F57Q43

Vielseitige MCUs mit Hardware-Anpassung

Datenblätter

Datasheet PIC18F27/47/57Q43
PDF, 12.2 Mb, Sprache: en, Datei hochgeladen: Dec 28, 2020
28/40/44/48-Pin, Low-Power, High-PerformanceMicrocontroller with XLP Technology

Preise

Status

PIC18F57Q43PIC18F57Q43-E/6LXPIC18F57Q43-E/PTPIC18F57Q43-I/6LXPIC18F57Q43-I/PTPIC18F57Q43T-I/6LXPIC18F57Q43T-I/PT
Lifecycle StatusProduction (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)

Verpackung

PIC18F57Q43PIC18F57Q43-E/6LXPIC18F57Q43-E/PTPIC18F57Q43-I/6LXPIC18F57Q43-I/PTPIC18F57Q43T-I/6LXPIC18F57Q43T-I/PT
PackageVQFNTQFPVQFNTQFPVQFNTQFP

Parameter

Parameters / ModelsPIC18F57Q43PIC18F57Q43-E/6LXPIC18F57Q43-E/PTPIC18F57Q43-I/6LXPIC18F57Q43-I/PTPIC18F57Q43T-I/6LXPIC18F57Q43T-I/PT
ADC Input43434343434343
ADC with ComputationYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
ADC with Enhanced FeaturesYes
Angular TimerNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Architecture8
CPU Type8-bit PIC MCU
CRCYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Class B SupportNoYesYesYesYesYesYes
Complementary Waveform Generator / Complementary Output Generator3333333
Configurable Logic Cell, CLC/CCL8888888
Data Signal Modulator1111111
Emulated EEPROM in Flash1024102410241024102410241024
Hardware Limit Timer3222222
Hardware Touch PeripheralADC2 with HCVD
High Voltage CapableNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
I2C1111111
Internal Oscillator64MHZ,64MHZ64MHZ64MHZ64MHZ64MHZ64MHZ
Internal Voltage Reference, BandgapYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lead Count484848484848
Math AcceleratorNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Max 16-Bit Digital Timers4333333
Max 8-Bit Digital Timers3222222
Max ADC Resolution, Bits12121212121212
Max CPU Speed, MHz64646464646464
Max DAC Resolution, Bits8888888
Max PWM outputs, including complementary6666666
Number of Comparators2222222
Number of DACs1111111
Numerically Controlled Oscillator3111111
Operation Voltage Max, V5.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Operation Voltage Min, V1.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
PWM Max Resolution, Bits16161616161616
Peripheral Pin Select / Pin MuxingYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Pin count48484848484848
Program Memory Size, KB128128128128128128128
SPI2222222
SRAM, Bytes8192819681968196819681968196
Signal Measurement Timer1111111
Temp Range Max125125125125125125125
Temp Range Min-40-40-40-40-40-40-40
UART5555555
Zero Cross detectYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Andere Optionen

PIC18F27Q43 PIC18F47Q43

Modellreihe

Herstellerklassifikation

  • Microcontrollers > 8-bit Microcontrollers > 8-bit PIC MCU