Datasheet Microchip AVR128DA64 — Datenblatt

HerstellerMicrochip
SerieAVR128DA64

Echtzeitsteuerung und analoge Leistung

Datenblätter

Preliminary Datasheet AVR128DA28, AVR128DA32, AVR128DA48, AVR128DA64
PDF, 4.8 Mb, Sprache: en, Datei hochgeladen: May 8, 2020, Seiten: 619
Microcontrollers of the AVR-DA family are using the AVR CPU with hardware multiplier, running at up to 24 MHz, with 128 KB of Flash, 16 KB of SRAM, and 512B of EEPROM in 28-, 32-, 48-or 64-pin packages
Auszug aus dem Dokument

Preise

Status

AVR128DA64-E/MRAVR128DA64-E/PTAVR128DA64-I/MRAVR128DA64-I/PTAVR128DA64T-E/MRAVR128DA64T-E/PTAVR128DA64T-I/MRAVR128DA64T-I/PT
Lifecycle StatusProduction (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)

Verpackung

AVR128DA64-E/MRAVR128DA64-E/PTAVR128DA64-I/MRAVR128DA64-I/PTAVR128DA64T-E/MRAVR128DA64T-E/PTAVR128DA64T-I/MRAVR128DA64T-I/PT
PackageQFNTQFPQFNTQFPQFNTQFPQFNTQFP

Parameter

Parameters / ModelsAVR128DA64-E/MRAVR128DA64-E/PTAVR128DA64-I/MRAVR128DA64-I/PTAVR128DA64T-E/MRAVR128DA64T-E/PTAVR128DA64T-I/MRAVR128DA64T-I/PT
ADC Input2222222222222222
ADC with ComputationYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
ADC with Enhanced FeaturesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Angular TimerNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Architecture88888888
CPU Type8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU
CRCYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Class B SupportNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Configurable Logic Cell, CLC/CCL11111111
Emulated EEPROM in Flash512512512512512512512512
Functional Safety ReadyYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Hardware Touch PeripheralPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTC
I2C22222222
Internal OscillatorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Internal Voltage Reference, BandgapYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lead Count6464646464646464
Math AcceleratorNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Max 16-Bit Digital Timers77777777
Max ADC Resolution, Bits1212121212121212
Max CPU Speed, MHz2424242424242424
Max DAC Resolution, Bits1010101010101010
Number of Comparators33333333
Number of DACs11111111
Operation Voltage Max, V5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Operation Voltage Min, V1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Package Width9x9x0.9mm10x10x1mm9x9x0.9mm10x10x1mm9x9x0.9mm10x10x1mm9x9x0.9mm10x10x1mm
Pin count6464646464646464
Program Memory Size, KB128128128128128128128128
SPI22222222
SRAM, Bytes1638416384163841638416384163841638416384
Temp Range Max125125125125125125125125
Temp Range Min-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40
UART66666666
Zero Cross detectYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Andere Optionen

AVR128DA28 AVR128DA32 AVR128DA48

Modellreihe

Herstellerklassifikation